Offensive All Stars


Matt Birr QB/WR – Minnesota Sting

Cleveland McCoy QB – St. Paul Pioneers

Ryan Alden QB – Chippewa Valley Predators

Issac Odim RB – St. Paul Pioneers

Riza Mahmoud RB – St. Paul Pioneers

Eric Brown RB – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Troy Prill RB – Chippewa Valley Predators

Jauhem Byrd WR – Minnesota Sting

Karl Hoffman QB – River City Rough Riders

Zach Weller WR/RB – Eau Claire Crush

Arron Solie WR – Menomonie Thuderhawks

Al Clarke WR – Fox Valley Force

Andy DeBruin WR – Fox Valley Force

Caleb Bentz OL – Fox Valley Force

Luke Cahak OL – Fox Valley Force

Branden Schmude OL – Menomonie T-Hawks

Jesse Goebel OL – North Bank Bulls

Jacob Salkowicz OL – North Bank Bulls

Rene Vargas OL – Minnesota Sting

Tom Harrison OL – River City Rough Riders

CJ Sanderson OL – St. Paul Pioneers

Chris Garner OL – Chippewa Valley Predators

Charles Fields OL – Lake Superior Rage

League Honors


Head Coach of the Year

Dan Bridges - River City Rough Riders

Assistant Coach of the Year

James Walsh – St. Paul Pioneers

Executive of the Year

Dan Bridges - River City Rough Riders
Matt Reyes - Fox Valley Force

League MVP

Issac Odim RB - St. Paul Pioneers

Offensive MVP

Jauhem Byrd WR - Minnesota Sting

Defensive MVP

Jon Thomas LB – Fox Valley Force

Special Teams MVP

Al Clarke KR - Fox Valley Force

Defensive All Stars


Kendall Wade DB – Menomonie Thunderhaks

Britain Bell DB – River City Rough Riders

Clint Broemer DB – Fox Valley Force

Demitrice Whittaker DB – Lake Superior Rage

Lionel Lamarre DB – St. Paul Pioneers

Jake Lindsey S – St. Paul Pioneers

Darius Dotch LB – Minnesota Sting

Cole Lowell LB – Minnesota Sting

Jake Brown LB – Twin Cities Titans

Jamar Stromberg LB – Twin Cities Titans

Bill Quistorff LB – St. Paul Pioneers

Will Hoglund LB – River City Rough Riders

Jacque Ince LB – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Trent Nyhus LB – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Clifton Krotz LB – North Bank Bulls

Jon Thomas LB – Fox Valley Force

James Washington DL – River City Rough Riders

Joe Amos DL – Twin Cities Titans

Brad Albano DL – North Bank Bulls

Kellen Lager DL – Chippewa Valley Predators

Jordan Sallis DL – Minnesota Sting

Dan Herring DL – Fox Valley Force

Dylan Waupoose DL – Fox Valley Force

Jeremiah Malueg DL – Fox Valley Force

Jeff McGaster DL – St. Paul Pioneers

Edmond Smith DL – St. Paul Pioneers

Special Teams All Stars

Shawn Bibeau K/P - Minnesota Sting

Honorable Mention


Romone McKnuckles DB – Minnesota Sting

Steve Robinson DB – North Bank Bulls

Chris Lipscomb DB – Twin Cities Titans

LA Anderson S – Chippewa Valley Predators

Jordy Anderson LB – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Cory Nichols LB – Fox Valley Force

Cortney Ferrell LB – Minnesota Sting

Bryan Schroeder LB – River City Rough Riders

Caleb Smith LB – Eau Claire Crush

Torey Wilson LB – Twin Cities Titans

Jake Malzahn DL – Fox Valley Force

Tyler Bortle DL – Chippewa Valley Predators

Chris Marshall QB/TE – Eau Claire Crush

Craig Polifka RB – Fox Valley Force

Connor Drews RB/FB – Minnesota Sting

CJ Woods WR – River City Rough Riders

James Fields WR – North Bank Bulls

Willie Washington WR – Twin Cities Titans

Kim Ho OL – Eau Claire Crush 

Zach Thompson OL – St. Paul Pioneers

Scott Schmidt OL – St. Paul Pioneers

Max Stoll OL – Chippewa Valley Predators

Stoney West OL – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Mike Kodl OL – Menomonie Thunderhawks

Andy Allison KR – North Bank Bulls

Shane Craig PR/KR – River City Rough Riders

Jay Harding K/P – St. Paul Pioneers