skip navigation

Power Rankings - Week 7

06/25/2018, 8:30pm CDT
By NEFL

Bulls & Warriors Move Up with Wins


Bulls & Warriors move up with wins, swapping spots with the Invaders & Pioneers.

 

1. Sioux City Stampede (6-0; 7-0) +0

The Stampede extend their winning streak to 17-games with a win over Med City Freeze 34-12.
Up Next: 7/14 @ #5 St Paul Pioneers

2. Northland Bulls (4-1; 4-1) +2

Northland hosted the Hudson Thunderhawks and were able to score 3 Defensive TD's on the way to a 38-0 win. 
Up Next: 6/30 @ #3 Minneapolis Warriors

3. Minneapolis Warriors (3-2; 4-2) +2

Minneapolis traveled to St Paul and were able to sneak away with a 9-6 victory.
Up Next: 6/30 vs #2 Northland Bulls

4. Fargo Invaders (4-2; 5-2) -1

Fargo took a forfeit win against the Renegades.
Up Next: 6/30 vs #8 Hudson Thunderhawks

5. St. Paul Pioneers (3-2; 4-3) -3

St Paul hosted Minneapolis, but came up short by 3 points.  All three Pioneer losses have been within 3 points.  
Up Next: 6/30 @ #9 Med City Freeze

6. Fox Valley Force (4-2; 5-3) +0

Fox Valley hosted the Minnesota Vipers, and ran away with a 62-14 win. The Force will get a 2-0 forfeit win next week to improve to 5-2.
Up Next: 7/21 @ #7 River City Rough Riders

7. River City Rough Riders (2-3; 4-3) +0

The Rough Riders hosted the Minnesota Storm from the MPFL, and lit up the scoreboard with a 48-32 victory.
Up Next: 6/30 @ #10 Minnesota Vipers

8. Hudson Thunderhawks (2-3; 3-3) +0

Hudson traveled to River Falls, but couldn't get things going as they fell 0-38.
Up Next: 6/30 @ #4 Fargo Invaders

9. Med City Freeze (1-4; 1-4) +0

Med City hosted the Sioux City Stampede, and were able to get on the board and were within 6-7 at the end of the first.  But couldn't hang on, falling 12-34 
Up Next: 6/30 vs #5 St Paul Pioneers

10. Minnesota Vipers (1-5; 1-7) +0

Minnesota traveled to Fox Valley and were able to score 2 TD's but could keep the Force off the scoreboard, losing 14-62.
Up Next: 6/30 vs #7 River City Rough Riders

Tag(s): Home  Teams  Bulls  Force  Rough Riders  Thunderhawks  Invaders  Pioneers  Warriors  Stampede  Freeze  Vipers  Renegades