skip navigation

NEFL

Playoffs 2013

2013 All Stars -

Offensive All Stars


Keldrick Stokes QB - Lake Superior Rage

Chance Garner QB - Chippewa Valley Predators

David Connors QB - North Bank Bulls

Phillip Ditto QB - River City Rough Rough Riders

Chris Henagin RB - Lake Superior Rage

Josh Murray RB - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Riza Mahmoud RB - St. Paul Pioneers

Andre Owens RB - North Bank Bulls

Drew Wilwert TE - River City Rough Riders

Hollis Dukes WR - Lake Superior Rage

Dre Sherill WR - Lake Superior Rage

Donte Pettis WR - St. Paul Pioneers

TJ Hulbert WR - Fox Valley Force

Joseph Mapson WR - Chippewa Valley Predators

CJ Woods WR - River City Rough Riders

Andy De Bruin WR - Fox Valley Force

Josh Kasuboski WR - Fox Valley Force

Max Stoll OC - North Bank Bulls

Craig Bieri OC - Spartans

Shannon Johnson OC - St. Paul Pioneers

Kellen Lager OC - Chippewa Valley Predators

Charles Fields OG - Lake Superior Rage

Brandon Schmude - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Bob McCalister OG - Fox Valley Force

Tom Harrison OG - River City Rough Riders 

Chris Garner OT - Chippewa Valley Predators

Stoney West OT - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Caleb Bentz OT - Fox Valley Force

Ken Torpen OT - Lake Superor Rage

Honorable Mention


Matt Gajewski QB - Spartans

Reggie Houston WR - Chippewa Valley Predators

Delane Woods WR - St. Paul Pioneers

Nate Cook WR - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Aaron Solie WR - Eau Claire Crush

Brandon Clark WR - Spartans

Justin Miles WR - St. Paul Pioneers

Kyle Lang WR - Spartans

Jason Cruz OC - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Mike Baumann OC - Fox Valley Force

Jum Sadowska OG - Spartans

Tyler Bortle OG - Eau Claire Crush

CJ Sanderson OT - St. Paul Pioneers

Troy Young DB - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Marvin Hooker DB - River City Rough Riders

Keith Richardson DB - Chippewa Valley Predators

Russel Rhymer DB - Spartans

John Heck DB - Eau Claire Crush

Kenny Ingle DB - Eau Claire Crush

Antonio Seals DB - North Bank Bulls

Phil Breidel LB - St. Paul Pioneers

Steve Shimshak LB - River City Rough Riders

Colin Brown LB - Eau Claire Crush

Shannon Herrick LB - Eau Claire Crush

Austin Ugo LB - Eau Claire Crush

Britain Bell LB - River City Rough Riders

Jake Wszelaki DE - Eau Claire Crush

Adam Miliren DE - Menomonie Thunderhawks

Chris Haynes DL - Chippewa Valley Predators

Matt Strachota DL - North Bank Bulls

Lance Horton DL - North Bank Bulls

Defensive All Stars

First Team

Donte Pettis DB - Pioneers

Kendall Wade DB - Thunderhawks

Craig VanCamp DB - Force

Jake Lindsey DB - Pioneers

Demetric Whittacker DB - Rage

Steve Robinson DB - Bulls

Jacque Ince LB - Thunderhawks

Jon Thomas LB - Force

Curtis Johnson LB - Predators

Bill Quisdorff LB - Pioneers

Travis Fischer LB - Force

Donny Johnson LB -Force

Edmond Smith DE - Pioneers

Jake Malzahn DE - Force

Jeff McGaster DT - Pioneers

Dylan Waupoose DT - Force

 

 

Second Team

Andy Allison DB - Bulls

Eric Harrison DB - Rage

Terry Jones DB - Pioneers

Rasheem Sharpe DB - Predators

Lionel Lamarre DB - Pioneers

Justin Hopwood DB - Thunderhawks

Patrick Mitambo LB - Bulls

Jordan Anderson LB - Thunderhawks

John Jones LB - Spartans

John Davis LB - Rage

Vernon Catlin LB - Bulls

Luke Jazdewski LB - Rage

Joey Hiben DE - Bulls

Trent Nyhus DE - Thunderhawks

Zach Dubanoski DT - Rage

James Washington DT - Rough Riders